
DePaul · Women's Basketball
Kate Clarke
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 1"
From Carmel, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$260K

DePaul · Women's Basketball
Kate Clarke
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 1"
From Carmel, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$260K

DePaul · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #25 · 6' 1"
From Carmel, IN
Estimated NIL value
$260K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kate Clarke is a 6' 1" Senior Guard for DePaul and is listed by ESPN from Carmel, IN. Kate Clarke ranks 2nd within the current DePaul women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $260K, with $260K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.3%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
4.6%
DePaul roster market: $5.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
DePaul Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#25
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Carmel, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
DePaul Blue Demons
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.9
Points
1.7
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.1
Blocks
37.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
131
Points
19
Rebounds
20
Assists
5
Steals
1
Blocks
37.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.992
SC-EFF
0.48
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Michigan Wolverines | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | DePaul Blue Demons | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 44.9 | 36.8 | 75.0 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 11.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 37.9 | 36.0 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 8.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 42.5 | 36.9 | 75.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Michigan Wolverines | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | DePaul Blue Demons | 315 | 82 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 44.9 | 36.8 | 75.0 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 131 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 36.0 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 455 | 103 | 51 | 29 | 12 | 42.5 | 36.9 | 75.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Michigan Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.125 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | DePaul Blue Demons | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.189 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.992 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.123 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kate Clarke, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $260K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $260K. The pool-accounting allocation is $260K, equal to about 17.3% of the DePaul women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other DePaul G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.