
SE Missouri State · Men's Basketball
PJ Farmer
G · Freshman · #1 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Charleston, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$32.8K

SE Missouri State · Men's Basketball
PJ Farmer
G · Freshman · #1 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Charleston, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$32.8K

SE Missouri State · Men's Basketball
G · Freshman · #1 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Charleston, MO
Estimated NIL value
$32.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
PJ Farmer is a 6' 2" 180 lbs Freshman Guard for SE Missouri State and is listed by ESPN from Charleston, MO. PJ Farmer ranks 12th within the current SE Missouri State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $32.8K, with $32.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
1.9%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.7M
Pool share of school
0.7%
SE Missouri State roster market: $4.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.7M
SE Missouri State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Freshman
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Charleston, MO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Southeast Missouri State Redhawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.9
Points
1.4
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.0
Blocks
41.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
60
Points
45
Rebounds
31
Assists
16
Steals
0
Blocks
41.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 41.4 | 10.5 | 58.8 |
| Career | All teams | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 41.4 | 10.5 | 58.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 60 | 45 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 41.4 | 10.5 | 58.8 |
| Career | All teams | 60 | 45 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 41.4 | 10.5 | 58.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For PJ Farmer, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $32.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $32.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $32.8K, equal to about 1.9% of the SE Missouri State men's basketball market. The player ranks 12th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other SE Missouri State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.