
SE Missouri State · Men's Basketball
Braxton Stacker
G · Senior · #44 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Fairview Heights, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$127.5K

SE Missouri State · Men's Basketball
Braxton Stacker
G · Senior · #44 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Fairview Heights, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$127.5K

SE Missouri State · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #44 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Fairview Heights, IL
Estimated NIL value
$127.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Braxton Stacker is a 6' 5" 205 lbs Senior Guard for SE Missouri State and is listed by ESPN from Fairview Heights, IL. Braxton Stacker ranks 5th within the current SE Missouri State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $127.5K, with $127.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.7M
Pool share of school
2.9%
SE Missouri State roster market: $4.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.7M
SE Missouri State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#44
Height
6' 5"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Fairview Heights, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Southeast Missouri State Redhawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.8
Points
3.4
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.5
Blocks
41.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
390
Points
113
Rebounds
46
Assists
34
Steals
17
Blocks
41.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Murray State Racers | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| 2024 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 7.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 41.0 | 29.4 | 81.1 |
| 2025 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 41.2 | 82.3 |
| 2026 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 11.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 41.1 | 31.9 | 80.3 |
| Career | All teams | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 41.9 | 34.3 | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Murray State Racers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| 2024 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 221 | 94 | 21 | 29 | 15 | 41.0 | 29.4 | 81.1 |
| 2025 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 240 | 83 | 36 | 24 | 17 | 45.0 | 41.2 | 82.3 |
| 2026 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 390 | 113 | 46 | 34 | 17 | 41.1 | 31.9 | 80.3 |
| Career | All teams | 859 | 294 | 105 | 88 | 49 | 41.9 | 34.3 | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Murray State Racers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Braxton Stacker, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $127.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $127.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $127.5K, equal to about 7.5% of the SE Missouri State men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other SE Missouri State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.