
Indiana State · Men's Basketball
Jo Van Buggenhout
G · Junior · #6 · 6' 2"
From Brussels, Belgium
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$417K

Indiana State · Men's Basketball
Jo Van Buggenhout
G · Junior · #6 · 6' 2"
From Brussels, Belgium
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$417K

Indiana State · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #6 · 6' 2"
From Brussels, Belgium
Estimated NIL value
$417K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jo Van Buggenhout is a 6' 2" Junior Guard for Indiana State and is listed by ESPN from Brussels, Belgium. Jo Van Buggenhout ranks 2nd within the current Indiana State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $417K, with $417K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
16.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.5M
Pool share of school
5.7%
Indiana State roster market: $7.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.5M
Indiana State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#6
Height
6' 2"
Hometown
Brussels, Belgium
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Indiana State Sycamores
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.3
Points
2.1
Rebounds
3.1
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.0
Blocks
40.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
163
Points
54
Rebounds
81
Assists
16
Steals
1
Blocks
40.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 6.3 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 28.7 | 64.3 |
| Career | All teams | 6.3 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 28.7 | 64.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 163 | 54 | 81 | 16 | 1 | 40.1 | 28.7 | 64.3 |
| Career | All teams | 163 | 54 | 81 | 16 | 1 | 40.1 | 28.7 | 64.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jo Van Buggenhout, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $417K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $417K. The pool-accounting allocation is $417K, equal to about 16.7% of the Indiana State men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Indiana State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.