
Indiana State · Men's Basketball
Camp Wagner
G · Junior · #8 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$316K

Indiana State · Men's Basketball
Camp Wagner
G · Junior · #8 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$316K

Indiana State · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #8 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Estimated NIL value
$316K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Camp Wagner is a 6' 6" 190 lbs Junior Guard for Indiana State and is listed by ESPN from Dallas, TX. Camp Wagner ranks 3rd within the current Indiana State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $316K, with $316K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.5M
Pool share of school
4.3%
Indiana State roster market: $7.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.5M
Indiana State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Dallas, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Indiana State Sycamores
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.9
Points
4.4
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.3
Blocks
37.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
380
Points
140
Rebounds
60
Assists
26
Steals
8
Blocks
37.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rice Owls | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 30.8 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Indiana State Sycamores | 10.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 37.8 | 38.2 | 84.4 |
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 11.9 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 34.3 | 91.5 |
| Career | All teams | 8.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 37.4 | 36.2 | 88.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rice Owls | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Indiana State Sycamores | 311 | 89 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 37.8 | 38.2 | 84.4 |
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 380 | 140 | 60 | 26 | 8 | 37.5 | 34.3 | 91.5 |
| Career | All teams | 713 | 238 | 86 | 42 | 18 | 37.4 | 36.2 | 88.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rice Owls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Indiana State Sycamores | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Camp Wagner, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $316K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $316K. The pool-accounting allocation is $316K, equal to about 12.6% of the Indiana State men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Indiana State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.