
Siena · Men's Basketball
Tajae Jones
F · Sophomore · #7 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Waterbury, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$25.5K

Siena · Men's Basketball
Tajae Jones
F · Sophomore · #7 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Waterbury, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$25.5K

Siena · Men's Basketball
F · Sophomore · #7 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Waterbury, CT
Estimated NIL value
$25.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $24.5K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tajae Jones is a 6' 8" 210 lbs Sophomore Forward for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Waterbury, CT. Tajae Jones ranks 13th within the current Siena men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $25.5K, with $24.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
1.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
1.1%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Siena Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
3
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Waterbury, CT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.3
Points
0.7
Rebounds
0.0
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
4
Points
2
Rebounds
0
Assists
1
Steals
0
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 42.6 | 27.3 | 64.5 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | 23.1 | 64.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 75 | 76 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 42.6 | 27.3 | 64.5 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 79 | 78 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 42.4 | 23.1 | 64.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Tajae Jones, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $25.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $25.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $24.5K, equal to about 1.6% of the Siena men's basketball market. The player ranks 13th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Siena F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.