
NJIT · Men's Basketball
Jeremy Clayville
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Ridgewood, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$226.5K

NJIT · Men's Basketball
Jeremy Clayville
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Ridgewood, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$226.5K

NJIT · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Ridgewood, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$226.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jeremy Clayville is a 6' 1" 175 lbs Sophomore Guard for NJIT and is listed by ESPN from Ridgewood, NJ. Jeremy Clayville ranks 3rd within the current NJIT men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $226.5K, with $226.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.85M
Pool share of school
8.5%
NJIT roster market: $2.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.85M
NJIT Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Ridgewood, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
NJIT Highlanders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.8
Points
1.5
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.1
Blocks
32.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
108
Points
24
Rebounds
24
Assists
5
Steals
2
Blocks
32.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 38.9 | 69.2 |
| 2026 | NJIT Highlanders | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 32.5 | 30.1 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 37.9 | 35.8 | 75.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 244 | 44 | 49 | 29 | 1 | 41.0 | 38.9 | 69.2 |
| 2026 | NJIT Highlanders | 108 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 32.5 | 30.1 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 352 | 68 | 73 | 34 | 3 | 37.9 | 35.8 | 75.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | NJIT Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jeremy Clayville, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $226.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $226.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $226.5K, equal to about 12.2% of the NJIT men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other NJIT G estimates.