
Bellarmine · Men's Basketball
Myles Watkins
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Frisco, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$291K

Bellarmine · Men's Basketball
Myles Watkins
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Frisco, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$291K

Bellarmine · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Frisco, TX
Estimated NIL value
$291K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Myles Watkins is a 6' 3" 185 lbs Senior Guard for Bellarmine and is listed by ESPN from Frisco, TX. Myles Watkins ranks 1st within the current Bellarmine men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $291K, with $291K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.2M
Pool share of school
15.3%
Bellarmine roster market: $1.9M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.2M
Bellarmine Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#5
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Frisco, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Bellarmine Knights
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.6
Points
1.0
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.0
Blocks
51.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
107
Points
30
Rebounds
36
Assists
19
Steals
1
Blocks
51.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 60.0 |
| 2026 | Bellarmine Knights | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 51.2 | 21.4 | 90.9 |
| Career | All teams | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 49.0 | 30.5 | 73.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 183 | 50 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 60.0 |
| 2026 | Bellarmine Knights | 107 | 30 | 36 | 19 | 1 | 51.2 | 21.4 | 90.9 |
| Career | All teams | 290 | 80 | 63 | 38 | 3 | 49.0 | 30.5 | 73.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Bellarmine Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Myles Watkins, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $291K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $291K. The pool-accounting allocation is $291K, equal to about 24.3% of the Bellarmine men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Bellarmine G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.