
Bellarmine · Men's Basketball
Grant Whitaker
G · Sophomore · #10 · 6' 4" · 185 lbs
From Murray, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$54K

Bellarmine · Men's Basketball
Grant Whitaker
G · Sophomore · #10 · 6' 4" · 185 lbs
From Murray, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$54K

Bellarmine · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #10 · 6' 4" · 185 lbs
From Murray, KY
Estimated NIL value
$54K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Grant Whitaker is a 6' 4" 185 lbs Sophomore Guard for Bellarmine and is listed by ESPN from Murray, KY. Grant Whitaker ranks 7th within the current Bellarmine men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $54K, with $54K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.2M
Pool share of school
2.8%
Bellarmine roster market: $1.9M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.2M
Bellarmine Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Murray, KY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Bellarmine Knights
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.6
Points
1.1
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.0
Blocks
47.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
44
Points
29
Rebounds
21
Assists
6
Steals
0
Blocks
47.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 43.5 | 22.2 | 68.8 |
| 2026 | Bellarmine Knights | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 47.2 | 20.0 | 72.7 |
| Career | All teams | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 44.9 | 21.4 | 70.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 69 | 40 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 43.5 | 22.2 | 68.8 |
| 2026 | Bellarmine Knights | 44 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 47.2 | 20.0 | 72.7 |
| Career | All teams | 113 | 69 | 50 | 17 | 5 | 44.9 | 21.4 | 70.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Bellarmine Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Grant Whitaker, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $54K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $54K. The pool-accounting allocation is $54K, equal to about 4.5% of the Bellarmine men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Bellarmine G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.