
Saint Louis · Men's Basketball
Ishan Sharma
F · Sophomore · #9 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Milton, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$128K

Saint Louis · Men's Basketball
Ishan Sharma
F · Sophomore · #9 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Milton, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$128K

Saint Louis · Men's Basketball
F · Sophomore · #9 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Milton, ON
Estimated NIL value
$128K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ishan Sharma is a 6' 5" 190 lbs Sophomore Forward for Saint Louis and is listed by ESPN from Milton, ON. Ishan Sharma ranks 9th within the current Saint Louis men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $128K, with $128K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $4.2M
Pool share of school
1.8%
Saint Louis roster market: $7.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$4.2M
Saint Louis Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#9
Height
6' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Milton, ON
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Louis Billikens
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.1
Points
2.7
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.1
Blocks
43.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
319
Points
93
Rebounds
52
Assists
24
Steals
2
Blocks
43.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 93.8 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 9.1 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 43.8 | 41.7 | 86.0 |
| Career | All teams | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 40.8 | 39.4 | 87.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Virginia Cavaliers | 99 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 93.8 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 319 | 93 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 43.8 | 41.7 | 86.0 |
| Career | All teams | 418 | 131 | 75 | 31 | 4 | 40.8 | 39.4 | 87.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Virginia Cavaliers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Ishan Sharma, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $128K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $128K. The pool-accounting allocation is $128K, equal to about 3.0% of the Saint Louis men's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Louis F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.