
Indiana · Men's Basketball
Tayton Conerway
G · Senior · #6 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Burleson, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.19M

Indiana · Men's Basketball
Tayton Conerway
G · Senior · #6 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Burleson, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.19M

Indiana · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #6 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Burleson, TX
Estimated NIL value
$1.19M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $3.36M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tayton Conerway is a 6' 3" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Indiana and is listed by ESPN from Burleson, TX. Tayton Conerway ranks 2nd within the current Indiana men's basketball roster and No. 182 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.19M, with $3.36M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
21.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $15.9M
Pool share of school
6.3%
Indiana roster market: $53.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$15.9M
Indiana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#6
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Burleson, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Indiana Hoosiers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.5
Points
2.8
Rebounds
3.3
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.2
Blocks
56.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
276
Points
80
Rebounds
96
Assists
31
Steals
5
Blocks
56.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Troy Trojans | 11.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 47.5 | 32.9 | 70.9 |
| 2025 | Troy Trojans | 14.2 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 47.1 | 27.0 | 66.4 |
| 2026 | Indiana Hoosiers | 9.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 56.1 | 29.0 | 73.7 |
| Career | All teams | 12.0 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 49.2 | 29.2 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Troy Trojans | 377 | 91 | 81 | 66 | 8 | 47.5 | 32.9 | 70.9 |
| 2025 | Troy Trojans | 484 | 156 | 162 | 98 | 15 | 47.1 | 27.0 | 66.4 |
| 2026 | Indiana Hoosiers | 276 | 80 | 96 | 31 | 5 | 56.1 | 29.0 | 73.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1137 | 327 | 339 | 195 | 28 | 49.2 | 29.2 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Troy Trojans | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Troy Trojans | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2026 | Indiana Hoosiers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tayton Conerway, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.19M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.19M. The pool-accounting allocation is $3.36M, equal to about 21.1% of the Indiana men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster and No. 182 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Indiana G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.