
Indiana · Men's Basketball
Conor Enright
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Mundelein, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M

Indiana · Men's Basketball
Conor Enright
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Mundelein, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M

Indiana · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Mundelein, IL
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $2.54M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Conor Enright is a 6' 1" 180 lbs Senior Guard for Indiana and is listed by ESPN from Mundelein, IL. Conor Enright ranks 3rd within the current Indiana men's basketball roster and No. 242 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.13M, with $2.54M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
16.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $15.9M
Pool share of school
4.8%
Indiana roster market: $53.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$15.9M
Indiana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#5
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Mundelein, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Indiana Hoosiers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.6
Points
3.0
Rebounds
4.6
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.0
Blocks
40.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
147
Points
96
Rebounds
148
Assists
20
Steals
0
Blocks
40.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Drake Bulldogs | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 43.4 | 32.2 | 65.5 |
| 2024 | Drake Bulldogs | 6.9 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 45.3 | 43.9 | 72.5 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 7.5 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 32.5 | 63.3 |
| 2026 | Indiana Hoosiers | 4.6 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 34.7 | 79.3 |
| Career | All teams | 5.6 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 42.3 | 36.5 | 69.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Drake Bulldogs | 144 | 76 | 56 | 25 | 2 | 43.4 | 32.2 | 65.5 |
| 2024 | Drake Bulldogs | 228 | 105 | 105 | 33 | 5 | 45.3 | 43.9 | 72.5 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 173 | 75 | 143 | 16 | 1 | 39.5 | 32.5 | 63.3 |
| 2026 | Indiana Hoosiers | 147 | 96 | 148 | 20 | 0 | 40.5 | 34.7 | 79.3 |
| Career | All teams | 692 | 352 | 452 | 94 | 8 | 42.3 | 36.5 | 69.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Drake Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Drake Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | DePaul Blue Demons | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | Indiana Hoosiers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Conor Enright, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.13M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.13M. The pool-accounting allocation is $2.54M, equal to about 16.0% of the Indiana men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster and No. 242 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Indiana G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.