
UNLV · Men's Basketball
Myles Che
G · Junior · #77 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Walnut, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$398K

UNLV · Men's Basketball
Myles Che
G · Junior · #77 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Walnut, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$398K

UNLV · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #77 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Walnut, CA
Estimated NIL value
$398K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Myles Che is a 6' 3" 190 lbs Junior Guard for UNLV and is listed by ESPN from Walnut, CA. Myles Che ranks 4th within the current UNLV men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $398K, with $398K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $4.2M
Pool share of school
2.8%
UNLV roster market: $14.15M
Roster dollars tracked
$4.2M
UNLV Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#77
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Walnut, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UNLV Rebels
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.1
Points
2.4
Rebounds
2.8
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.0
Blocks
40.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
461
Points
92
Rebounds
105
Assists
27
Steals
1
Blocks
40.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
1
EJECT
5
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chattanooga Mocs | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 52.7 | 33.3 | 76.4 |
| 2025 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 12.1 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 42.9 | 84.1 |
| Career | All teams | 10.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 40.4 | 82.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chattanooga Mocs | 211 | 66 | 54 | 18 | 2 | 52.7 | 33.3 | 76.4 |
| 2025 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 461 | 92 | 105 | 27 | 1 | 40.1 | 42.9 | 84.1 |
| Career | All teams | 672 | 158 | 159 | 45 | 3 | 43.8 | 40.4 | 82.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chattanooga Mocs | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | UC Irvine Anteaters | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Myles Che, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $398K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $398K. The pool-accounting allocation is $398K, equal to about 9.5% of the UNLV men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UNLV G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.