
Tulane · Men's Basketball
Luke Rasmussen
G · Sophomore · #11 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Haverford, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$100.5K

Tulane · Men's Basketball
Luke Rasmussen
G · Sophomore · #11 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Haverford, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$100.5K

Tulane · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #11 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Haverford, PA
Estimated NIL value
$100.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Luke Rasmussen is a 6' 8" 215 lbs Sophomore Guard for Tulane and is listed by ESPN from Haverford, PA. Luke Rasmussen ranks 10th within the current Tulane men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $100.5K, with $100.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.7M
Pool share of school
0.8%
Tulane roster market: $13.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.7M
Tulane Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#11
Height
6' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hometown
Haverford, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Tulane Green Wave
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.6
Points
1.8
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.4
Blocks
38.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
44
Points
31
Rebounds
11
Assists
15
Steals
7
Blocks
38.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lafayette Leopards | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 32.2 | 31.8 | 52.9 |
| 2026 | Tulane Green Wave | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 38.6 | 23.3 | 27.3 |
| Career | All teams | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 35.0 | 28.4 | 42.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lafayette Leopards | 61 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 32.2 | 31.8 | 52.9 |
| 2026 | Tulane Green Wave | 44 | 31 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 38.6 | 23.3 | 27.3 |
| Career | All teams | 105 | 69 | 24 | 28 | 11 | 35.0 | 28.4 | 42.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lafayette Leopards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Tulane Green Wave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Luke Rasmussen, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $100.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $100.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $100.5K, equal to about 2.7% of the Tulane men's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Tulane G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.