
Holy Cross · Men's Basketball
DeAndre Williams
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Beacon, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$89K

Holy Cross · Men's Basketball
DeAndre Williams
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Beacon, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$89K

Holy Cross · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Beacon, NY
Estimated NIL value
$89K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
DeAndre Williams is a 6' 3" 195 lbs Junior Guard for Holy Cross and is listed by ESPN from Beacon, NY. DeAndre Williams ranks 4th within the current Holy Cross men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $89K, with $89K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.9%
Men's Basketball pool: $900K
Pool share of school
3.0%
Holy Cross roster market: $2.95M
Roster dollars tracked
$900K
Holy Cross Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Beacon, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Holy Cross Crusaders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.9
Points
3.2
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.1
Blocks
42.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
262
Points
105
Rebounds
60
Assists
23
Steals
2
Blocks
42.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 4.4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 33.5 | 28.2 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 8.4 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.6 | 25.9 | 81.1 |
| 2026 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 7.9 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 42.2 | 31.1 | 81.0 |
| Career | All teams | 6.9 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 40.1 | 28.5 | 77.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 146 | 82 | 73 | 15 | 6 | 33.5 | 28.2 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 236 | 81 | 102 | 28 | 7 | 42.6 | 25.9 | 81.1 |
| 2026 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 262 | 105 | 60 | 23 | 2 | 42.2 | 31.1 | 81.0 |
| Career | All teams | 644 | 268 | 235 | 66 | 15 | 40.1 | 28.5 | 77.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For DeAndre Williams, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $89K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $89K. The pool-accounting allocation is $89K, equal to about 9.9% of the Holy Cross men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Holy Cross G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.