
Holy Cross · Men's Basketball
Gabe Warren
G · Junior · #21 · 6' 6" · 214 lbs
From Plano, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$66K

Holy Cross · Men's Basketball
Gabe Warren
G · Junior · #21 · 6' 6" · 214 lbs
From Plano, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$66K

Holy Cross · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #21 · 6' 6" · 214 lbs
From Plano, TX
Estimated NIL value
$66K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Gabe Warren is a 6' 6" 214 lbs Junior Guard for Holy Cross and is listed by ESPN from Plano, TX. Gabe Warren ranks 5th within the current Holy Cross men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $66K, with $66K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $900K
Pool share of school
2.2%
Holy Cross roster market: $2.95M
Roster dollars tracked
$900K
Holy Cross Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#21
Height
6' 6"
Weight
214 lbs
Hometown
Plano, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Holy Cross Crusaders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.5
Points
4.5
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.3
Blocks
47.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
413
Points
150
Rebounds
51
Assists
38
Steals
11
Blocks
47.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rice Owls | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 20.0 | 73.3 |
| 2025 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 41.1 | 31.0 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 12.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 47.4 | 33.7 | 73.1 |
| Career | All teams | 7.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 44.9 | 32.0 | 71.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rice Owls | 29 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30.8 | 20.0 | 73.3 |
| 2025 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 97 | 37 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 41.1 | 31.0 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 413 | 150 | 51 | 38 | 11 | 47.4 | 33.7 | 73.1 |
| Career | All teams | 539 | 211 | 71 | 45 | 12 | 44.9 | 32.0 | 71.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rice Owls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Gabe Warren, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $66K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $66K. The pool-accounting allocation is $66K, equal to about 7.3% of the Holy Cross men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Holy Cross G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.