
Xavier · Men's Basketball
Mier Panoam
G · Junior · #9 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Anchorage, AK
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M

Xavier · Men's Basketball
Mier Panoam
G · Junior · #9 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Anchorage, AK
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M

Xavier · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #9 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Anchorage, AK
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $1.09M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mier Panoam is a 6' 2" 200 lbs Junior Guard for Xavier and is listed by ESPN from Anchorage, AK. Mier Panoam ranks 3rd within the current Xavier men's basketball roster and No. 267 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.13M, with $1.09M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $8.4M
Pool share of school
10.2%
Xavier roster market: $10.7M
Roster dollars tracked
$8.4M
Xavier Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
7
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#9
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Anchorage, AK
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Xavier Musketeers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
0.9
Points
0.9
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.0
Steals
0.1
Blocks
25.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
6
Points
6
Rebounds
5
Assists
0
Steals
1
Blocks
25.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tulane Green Wave | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 13.0 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 22.2 | 71.1 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| Career | All teams | 9.1 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 45.1 | 22.8 | 70.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tulane Green Wave | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 428 | 191 | 79 | 30 | 18 | 45.5 | 22.2 | 71.1 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| Career | All teams | 445 | 199 | 86 | 31 | 19 | 45.1 | 22.8 | 70.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tulane Green Wave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Mier Panoam, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.13M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.13M. The pool-accounting allocation is $1.09M, equal to about 13.0% of the Xavier men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster and No. 267 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Xavier G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.