
Murray State · Men's Basketball
Javon Jackson
G · Senior · #22 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Houston, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$453K

Murray State · Men's Basketball
Javon Jackson
G · Senior · #22 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Houston, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$453K

Murray State · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #22 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Houston, TX
Estimated NIL value
$453K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Javon Jackson is a 6' 3" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Murray State and is listed by ESPN from Houston, TX. Javon Jackson ranks 3rd within the current Murray State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $453K, with $453K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.7M
Pool share of school
5.9%
Murray State roster market: $7.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.7M
Murray State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#22
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Houston, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Murray State Racers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
16.5
Points
2.3
Rebounds
2.9
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.1
Blocks
42.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
543
Points
75
Rebounds
95
Assists
38
Steals
2
Blocks
42.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
3
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Southern Nazarene Crimson Storm | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| 2024 | Utah State Aggies | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 41.4 | 37.9 | 80.8 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 11.6 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 38.2 | 30.6 | 81.6 |
| 2026 | Murray State Racers | 16.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 42.8 | 36.9 | 85.5 |
| Career | All teams | 11.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 41.0 | 34.6 | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Southern Nazarene Crimson Storm | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| 2024 | Utah State Aggies | 125 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 41.4 | 37.9 | 80.8 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 359 | 59 | 83 | 48 | 3 | 38.2 | 30.6 | 81.6 |
| 2026 | Murray State Racers | 543 | 75 | 95 | 38 | 2 | 42.8 | 36.9 | 85.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1036 | 162 | 193 | 97 | 6 | 41.0 | 34.6 | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Southern Nazarene Crimson Storm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Utah State Aggies | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Murray State Racers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Javon Jackson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $453K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $453K. The pool-accounting allocation is $453K, equal to about 12.2% of the Murray State men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Murray State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.