
Murray State · Men's Basketball
Ben Shtolzberg
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Northridge, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$629K

Murray State · Men's Basketball
Ben Shtolzberg
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Northridge, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$629K

Murray State · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Northridge, CA
Estimated NIL value
$629K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ben Shtolzberg is a 6' 4" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Murray State and is listed by ESPN from Northridge, CA. Ben Shtolzberg ranks 2nd within the current Murray State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $629K, with $629K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.7M
Pool share of school
8.2%
Murray State roster market: $7.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.7M
Murray State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Northridge, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Murray State Racers
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.8
Points
1.8
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.1
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
127
Points
60
Rebounds
51
Assists
11
Steals
3
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Creighton Bluejays | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 23.1 | 80.0 |
| 2024 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 34.7 | 25.0 | 83.3 |
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 95.2 |
| Career | All teams | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 43.3 | 23.2 | 89.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Creighton Bluejays | 25 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 37.5 | 23.1 | 80.0 |
| 2024 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 66 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 34.7 | 25.0 | 83.3 |
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 127 | 60 | 51 | 11 | 3 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 95.2 |
| Career | All teams | 218 | 104 | 87 | 22 | 4 | 43.3 | 23.2 | 89.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Creighton Bluejays | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ben Shtolzberg, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $629K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $629K. The pool-accounting allocation is $629K, equal to about 17.0% of the Murray State men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Murray State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.