
Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
Chris Moncrief
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Turtle Creek, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$42.3K

Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
Chris Moncrief
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Turtle Creek, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$42.3K

Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Turtle Creek, PA
Estimated NIL value
$42.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Chris Moncrief is a 6' 6" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Saint Francis and is listed by ESPN from Turtle Creek, PA. Chris Moncrief ranks 6th within the current Saint Francis men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $42.3K, with $42.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $800K
Pool share of school
2.2%
Saint Francis roster market: $1.95M
Roster dollars tracked
$800K
Saint Francis Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Turtle Creek, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Francis Red Wolves
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.5
Points
2.8
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
1.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
49.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
199
Points
59
Rebounds
38
Assists
28
Steals
1
Blocks
49.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Evansville Purple Aces | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.8 | 16.7 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 41.1 | 36.4 | 56.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 6.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 52.0 | 34.6 | 59.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 49.7 | 34.6 | 68.8 |
| Career | All teams | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 47.3 | 32.0 | 61.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Evansville Purple Aces | 68 | 32 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 37.8 | 16.7 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 64 | 33 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 36.4 | 56.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 197 | 88 | 41 | 22 | 8 | 52.0 | 34.6 | 59.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 199 | 59 | 38 | 28 | 1 | 49.7 | 34.6 | 68.8 |
| Career | All teams | 528 | 212 | 123 | 80 | 24 | 47.3 | 32.0 | 61.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Chris Moncrief, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $42.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $42.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $42.3K, equal to about 5.3% of the Saint Francis men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Francis G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.