
Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
Skylar Wicks
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Jersey City, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$74K

Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
Skylar Wicks
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Jersey City, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$74K

Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #8 · 6' 6" · 190 lbs
From Jersey City, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$74K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Skylar Wicks is a 6' 6" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Saint Francis and is listed by ESPN from Jersey City, NJ. Skylar Wicks ranks 4th within the current Saint Francis men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $74K, with $74K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $800K
Pool share of school
3.8%
Saint Francis roster market: $1.95M
Roster dollars tracked
$800K
Saint Francis Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Jersey City, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Francis Red Wolves
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
17.8
Points
6.7
Rebounds
2.8
Assists
1.4
Steals
0.3
Blocks
41.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
498
Points
188
Rebounds
79
Assists
40
Steals
9
Blocks
41.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Missouri State Bears | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 13.7 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 39.6 | 31.1 | 72.6 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 27.3 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 17.8 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 41.0 | 36.3 | 72.5 |
| Career | All teams | 12.9 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 33.4 | 72.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Missouri State Bears | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 412 | 199 | 55 | 26 | 18 | 39.6 | 31.1 | 72.6 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 36 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 36.8 | 27.3 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 498 | 188 | 79 | 40 | 9 | 41.0 | 36.3 | 72.5 |
| Career | All teams | 952 | 415 | 143 | 75 | 30 | 40.0 | 33.4 | 72.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Missouri State Bears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Skylar Wicks, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $74K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $74K. The pool-accounting allocation is $74K, equal to about 9.3% of the Saint Francis men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Francis G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.