
Toledo · Men's Basketball
Kyler Vanderjagt
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 4" · 205 lbs
From Grand Rapids, MI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$290K

Toledo · Men's Basketball
Kyler Vanderjagt
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 4" · 205 lbs
From Grand Rapids, MI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$290K

Toledo · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 4" · 205 lbs
From Grand Rapids, MI
Estimated NIL value
$290K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kyler Vanderjagt is a 6' 4" 205 lbs Senior Guard for Toledo and is listed by ESPN from Grand Rapids, MI. Kyler Vanderjagt ranks 3rd within the current Toledo men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $290K, with $290K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.2M
Pool share of school
3.0%
Toledo roster market: $9.7M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.2M
Toledo Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 4"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Grand Rapids, MI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Toledo Rockets
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.4
Points
1.7
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.0
Blocks
45.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
287
Points
58
Rebounds
38
Assists
38
Steals
1
Blocks
45.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Belmont Bruins | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Belmont Bruins | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 37.7 | 20.0 | 94.4 |
| 2025 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 47.6 | 38.0 | 79.8 |
| 2026 | Toledo Rockets | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 45.6 | 38.2 | 78.8 |
| Career | All teams | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 45.5 | 35.9 | 80.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Belmont Bruins | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Belmont Bruins | 74 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 37.7 | 20.0 | 94.4 |
| 2025 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 348 | 72 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 47.6 | 38.0 | 79.8 |
| 2026 | Toledo Rockets | 287 | 58 | 38 | 38 | 1 | 45.6 | 38.2 | 78.8 |
| Career | All teams | 724 | 166 | 94 | 88 | 9 | 45.5 | 35.9 | 80.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Toledo Rockets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kyler Vanderjagt, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $290K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $290K. The pool-accounting allocation is $290K, equal to about 13.2% of the Toledo men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Toledo G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.