
Montana State · Men's Basketball
Jed Miller
G · Senior · #24 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Agoura Hills, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$169.5K

Montana State · Men's Basketball
Jed Miller
G · Senior · #24 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Agoura Hills, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$169.5K

Montana State · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #24 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Agoura Hills, CA
Estimated NIL value
$169.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jed Miller is a 6' 2" 185 lbs Senior Guard for Montana State and is listed by ESPN from Agoura Hills, CA. Jed Miller ranks 4th within the current Montana State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $169.5K, with $169.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.7M
Pool share of school
4.0%
Montana State roster market: $4.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.7M
Montana State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Agoura Hills, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Montana State Bobcats
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.9
Points
5.7
Rebounds
2.9
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
46.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
477
Points
181
Rebounds
92
Assists
50
Steals
4
Blocks
46.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Montana State Bobcats | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 48.4 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Montana State Bobcats | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 29.0 | 22.5 | 86.7 |
| 2025 | Montana State Bobcats | 3.7 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 31.8 | 91.4 |
| 2026 | Montana State Bobcats | 14.9 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 46.1 | 40.6 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 6.8 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 43.2 | 37.4 | 82.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Montana State Bobcats | 42 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 48.4 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Montana State Bobcats | 58 | 33 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 29.0 | 22.5 | 86.7 |
| 2025 | Montana State Bobcats | 123 | 92 | 74 | 43 | 5 | 40.2 | 31.8 | 91.4 |
| 2026 | Montana State Bobcats | 477 | 181 | 92 | 50 | 4 | 46.1 | 40.6 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 700 | 321 | 204 | 117 | 13 | 43.2 | 37.4 | 82.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Montana State Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.5 |
| 2024 | Montana State Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Montana State Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 2026 | Montana State Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jed Miller, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $169.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $169.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $169.5K, equal to about 10.0% of the Montana State men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Montana State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.