
Western Kentucky · Men's Basketball
Cam Haffner
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Westfield, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$431K

Western Kentucky · Men's Basketball
Cam Haffner
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Westfield, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$431K

Western Kentucky · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Westfield, IN
Estimated NIL value
$431K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cam Haffner is a 6' 2" 180 lbs Senior Guard for Western Kentucky and is listed by ESPN from Westfield, IN. Cam Haffner ranks 1st within the current Western Kentucky men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $431K, with $431K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.85M
Pool share of school
9.1%
Western Kentucky roster market: $4.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.85M
Western Kentucky Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Westfield, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.3
Points
1.3
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
34.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
121
Points
35
Rebounds
14
Assists
8
Steals
1
Blocks
34.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eastern Illinois Panthers | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 40.1 | 42.7 | 61.5 |
| 2024 | Evansville Purple Aces | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 40.1 | 32.4 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 12.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 45.9 | 36.7 | 58.3 |
| 2026 | Western Kentucky Hilltoppers | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 32.7 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 40.9 | 36.2 | 62.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eastern Illinois Panthers | 202 | 49 | 34 | 15 | 2 | 40.1 | 42.7 | 61.5 |
| 2024 | Evansville Purple Aces | 165 | 63 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 40.1 | 32.4 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 253 | 71 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 45.9 | 36.7 | 58.3 |
| 2026 | Western Kentucky Hilltoppers | 121 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 34.5 | 32.7 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 741 | 218 | 109 | 53 | 15 | 40.9 | 36.2 | 62.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eastern Illinois Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Western Kentucky Hilltoppers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Cam Haffner, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $431K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $431K. The pool-accounting allocation is $431K, equal to about 23.3% of the Western Kentucky men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Western Kentucky G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.