
Western Kentucky · Men's Basketball
Ryan Myers
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Brooklyn, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$324K

Western Kentucky · Men's Basketball
Ryan Myers
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Brooklyn, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$324K

Western Kentucky · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Brooklyn, NY
Estimated NIL value
$324K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ryan Myers is a 6' 1" 180 lbs Senior Guard for Western Kentucky and is listed by ESPN from Brooklyn, NY. Ryan Myers ranks 2nd within the current Western Kentucky men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $324K, with $324K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.85M
Pool share of school
6.8%
Western Kentucky roster market: $4.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.85M
Western Kentucky Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Brooklyn, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.0
Points
2.2
Rebounds
1.6
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.0
Blocks
39.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
352
Points
69
Rebounds
51
Assists
15
Steals
0
Blocks
39.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Iona Gaels | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 41.4 | 43.2 | 70.8 |
| 2022 | Iona Gaels | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 35.3 | 34.4 | 63.9 |
| 2024 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 13.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 38.4 | 40.0 | 81.3 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 13.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 36.9 | 34.8 | 70.7 |
| 2026 | Western Kentucky Hilltoppers | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 41.1 | 91.4 |
| Career | All teams | 10.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 38.0 | 38.3 | 78.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Iona Gaels | 108 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 41.4 | 43.2 | 70.8 |
| 2022 | Iona Gaels | 177 | 50 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 35.3 | 34.4 | 63.9 |
| 2024 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 426 | 80 | 68 | 12 | 0 | 38.4 | 40.0 | 81.3 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 378 | 79 | 49 | 12 | 2 | 36.9 | 34.8 | 70.7 |
| 2026 | Western Kentucky Hilltoppers | 352 | 69 | 51 | 15 | 0 | 39.5 | 41.1 | 91.4 |
| Career | All teams | 1441 | 306 | 219 | 54 | 8 | 38.0 | 38.3 | 78.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | Western Kentucky Hilltoppers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ryan Myers, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $324K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $324K. The pool-accounting allocation is $324K, equal to about 17.5% of the Western Kentucky men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Western Kentucky G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.