
Omaha · Men's Basketball
Lance Waddles
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 4" · 200 lbs
From Shreveport, LA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$176.5K

Omaha · Men's Basketball
Lance Waddles
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 4" · 200 lbs
From Shreveport, LA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$176.5K

Omaha · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 4" · 200 lbs
From Shreveport, LA
Estimated NIL value
$176.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Lance Waddles is a 6' 4" 200 lbs Senior Guard for Omaha and is listed by ESPN from Shreveport, LA. Lance Waddles ranks 2nd within the current Omaha men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $176.5K, with $176.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
16.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.05M
Pool share of school
11.8%
Omaha roster market: $1.5M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.05M
Omaha Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Shreveport, LA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Omaha Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.8
Points
4.8
Rebounds
2.1
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.1
Blocks
44.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
424
Points
159
Rebounds
68
Assists
27
Steals
4
Blocks
44.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | North Dakota State Bison | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 29.1 | 27.8 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | North Dakota State Bison | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 43.8 | 31.3 | 68.4 |
| 2025 | Omaha Mavericks | 8.8 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 31.7 | 70.1 |
| 2026 | Omaha Mavericks | 12.8 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 44.4 | 38.0 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 39.9 | 33.5 | 68.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | North Dakota State Bison | 111 | 52 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 29.1 | 27.8 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | North Dakota State Bison | 158 | 46 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 43.8 | 31.3 | 68.4 |
| 2025 | Omaha Mavericks | 308 | 138 | 63 | 16 | 5 | 37.5 | 31.7 | 70.1 |
| 2026 | Omaha Mavericks | 424 | 159 | 68 | 27 | 4 | 44.4 | 38.0 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1001 | 395 | 177 | 60 | 14 | 39.9 | 33.5 | 68.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | North Dakota State Bison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | North Dakota State Bison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Omaha Mavericks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | Omaha Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Lance Waddles, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $176.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $176.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $176.5K, equal to about 16.8% of the Omaha men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Omaha G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.