
Omaha · Men's Basketball
Tony Osburn
G · Senior · #32 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Fairfax, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$47.3K

Omaha · Men's Basketball
Tony Osburn
G · Senior · #32 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Fairfax, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$47.3K

Omaha · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #32 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Fairfax, MO
Estimated NIL value
$47.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tony Osburn is a 6' 2" 200 lbs Senior Guard for Omaha and is listed by ESPN from Fairfax, MO. Tony Osburn ranks 7th within the current Omaha men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $47.3K, with $47.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.05M
Pool share of school
3.1%
Omaha roster market: $1.5M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.05M
Omaha Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#32
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Fairfax, MO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Omaha Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.6
Points
3.0
Rebounds
2.3
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.1
Blocks
41.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
337
Points
87
Rebounds
68
Assists
35
Steals
2
Blocks
41.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Omaha Mavericks | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 35.7 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Omaha Mavericks | 7.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 34.7 | 78.6 |
| 2025 | Omaha Mavericks | 12.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 43.9 | 39.2 | 85.6 |
| 2026 | Omaha Mavericks | 11.6 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 41.1 | 36.8 | 78.6 |
| Career | All teams | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 36.9 | 80.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Omaha Mavericks | 176 | 54 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 43.8 | 35.7 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Omaha Mavericks | 218 | 76 | 23 | 26 | 1 | 39.5 | 34.7 | 78.6 |
| 2025 | Omaha Mavericks | 411 | 114 | 47 | 34 | 1 | 43.9 | 39.2 | 85.6 |
| 2026 | Omaha Mavericks | 337 | 87 | 68 | 35 | 2 | 41.1 | 36.8 | 78.6 |
| Career | All teams | 1142 | 331 | 164 | 114 | 5 | 42.1 | 36.9 | 80.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Omaha Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Omaha Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Omaha Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2026 | Omaha Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tony Osburn, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $47.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $47.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $47.3K, equal to about 4.5% of the Omaha men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Omaha G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.