
UMass Lowell · Men's Basketball
Jerrell Roberson II
F · Junior · #15 · 6' 9" · 225 lbs
From Upper Marlboro, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$74K

UMass Lowell · Men's Basketball
Jerrell Roberson II
F · Junior · #15 · 6' 9" · 225 lbs
From Upper Marlboro, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$74K

UMass Lowell · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #15 · 6' 9" · 225 lbs
From Upper Marlboro, MD
Estimated NIL value
$74K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jerrell Roberson II is a 6' 9" 225 lbs Junior Forward for UMass Lowell and is listed by ESPN from Upper Marlboro, MD. Jerrell Roberson II ranks 7th within the current UMass Lowell men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $74K, with $74K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
2.9%
UMass Lowell roster market: $2.55M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
UMass Lowell Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#15
Height
6' 9"
Weight
225 lbs
Hometown
Upper Marlboro, MD
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UMass Lowell River Hawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.4
Points
2.4
Rebounds
0.0
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.2
Blocks
53.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
41
Points
29
Rebounds
0
Assists
2
Steals
2
Blocks
53.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | James Madison Dukes | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 36.4 |
| 2024 | James Madison Dukes | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 53.6 | 0.0 | 55.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 48.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | James Madison Dukes | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 36.4 |
| 2024 | James Madison Dukes | 20 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 41 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 53.6 | 0.0 | 55.0 |
| Career | All teams | 88 | 64 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 48.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | James Madison Dukes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | James Madison Dukes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Jerrell Roberson II, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $74K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $74K. The pool-accounting allocation is $74K, equal to about 4.6% of the UMass Lowell men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UMass Lowell F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.