
Campbell · Men's Basketball
Cam Gregory
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 5" · 170 lbs
From Accokeek, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$108K

Campbell · Men's Basketball
Cam Gregory
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 5" · 170 lbs
From Accokeek, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$108K

Campbell · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 5" · 170 lbs
From Accokeek, MD
Estimated NIL value
$108K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cam Gregory is a 6' 5" 170 lbs Senior Guard for Campbell and is listed by ESPN from Accokeek, MD. Cam Gregory ranks 3rd within the current Campbell men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $108K, with $108K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $800K
Pool share of school
3.6%
Campbell roster market: $3M
Roster dollars tracked
$800K
Campbell Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hometown
Accokeek, MD
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Campbell Fighting Camels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.0
Points
3.1
Rebounds
2.3
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.3
Blocks
43.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
273
Points
105
Rebounds
78
Assists
24
Steals
10
Blocks
43.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 5.1 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 71.4 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 13.4 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 43.6 | 35.4 | 72.9 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 7.8 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 41.2 | 24.4 | 74.1 |
| 2026 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 8.0 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 43.4 | 33.1 | 76.5 |
| Career | All teams | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 42.5 | 31.6 | 74.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 142 | 42 | 74 | 14 | 7 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 71.4 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 254 | 55 | 51 | 22 | 7 | 43.6 | 35.4 | 72.9 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 251 | 82 | 63 | 27 | 4 | 41.2 | 24.4 | 74.1 |
| 2026 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 273 | 105 | 78 | 24 | 10 | 43.4 | 33.1 | 76.5 |
| Career | All teams | 920 | 284 | 266 | 87 | 28 | 42.5 | 31.6 | 74.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Cam Gregory, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $108K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $108K. The pool-accounting allocation is $108K, equal to about 13.5% of the Campbell men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Campbell G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.