
Campbell · Men's Basketball
Tasos Cook
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Columbus, OH
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$142.5K

Campbell · Men's Basketball
Tasos Cook
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Columbus, OH
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$142.5K

Campbell · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 2" · 200 lbs
From Columbus, OH
Estimated NIL value
$142.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tasos Cook is a 6' 2" 200 lbs Senior Guard for Campbell and is listed by ESPN from Columbus, OH. Tasos Cook ranks 2nd within the current Campbell men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $142.5K, with $142.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $800K
Pool share of school
4.8%
Campbell roster market: $3M
Roster dollars tracked
$800K
Campbell Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Columbus, OH
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Campbell Fighting Camels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.2
Points
2.0
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.1
Blocks
40.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
237
Points
65
Rebounds
38
Assists
27
Steals
3
Blocks
40.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Stetson Hatters | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 50.6 | 27.8 | 65.7 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 43.7 | 37.1 | 73.3 |
| 2026 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 40.2 | 35.8 | 79.2 |
| Career | All teams | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.0 | 34.5 | 72.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Stetson Hatters | 17 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 34.8 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 112 | 34 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 50.6 | 27.8 | 65.7 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 156 | 63 | 39 | 18 | 5 | 43.7 | 37.1 | 73.3 |
| 2026 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 237 | 65 | 38 | 27 | 3 | 40.2 | 35.8 | 79.2 |
| Career | All teams | 522 | 169 | 112 | 69 | 9 | 43.0 | 34.5 | 72.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Stetson Hatters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tasos Cook, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $142.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $142.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $142.5K, equal to about 17.8% of the Campbell men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Campbell G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.