
Montana · Men's Basketball
Kadyn Betts
F · Junior · #7 · 6' 8" · 219 lbs
From Pueblo, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$87K

Montana · Men's Basketball
Kadyn Betts
F · Junior · #7 · 6' 8" · 219 lbs
From Pueblo, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$87K

Montana · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #7 · 6' 8" · 219 lbs
From Pueblo, CO
Estimated NIL value
$87K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kadyn Betts is a 6' 8" 219 lbs Junior Forward for Montana and is listed by ESPN from Pueblo, CO. Kadyn Betts ranks 7th within the current Montana men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $87K, with $87K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.9M
Pool share of school
1.8%
Montana roster market: $4.85M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.9M
Montana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 8"
Weight
219 lbs
Hometown
Pueblo, CO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Montana Grizzlies
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.1
Points
1.1
Rebounds
0.2
Assists
0.0
Steals
0.1
Blocks
56.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
28
Points
10
Rebounds
2
Assists
0
Steals
1
Blocks
56.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 12.5 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 45.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 56.3 | 62.5 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 43.4 | 38.7 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 12.5 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 56.3 | 62.5 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 68 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 43.4 | 38.7 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Montana Grizzlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Kadyn Betts, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $87K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $87K. The pool-accounting allocation is $87K, equal to about 4.6% of the Montana men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Montana F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.