
Buffalo · Men's Basketball
Noah Batchelor
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Frederick, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$253.5K

Buffalo · Men's Basketball
Noah Batchelor
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Frederick, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$253.5K

Buffalo · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Frederick, MD
Estimated NIL value
$253.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Noah Batchelor is a 6' 8" 210 lbs Senior Guard for Buffalo and is listed by ESPN from Frederick, MD. Noah Batchelor ranks 1st within the current Buffalo men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $253.5K, with $253.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.05M
Pool share of school
4.7%
Buffalo roster market: $5.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.05M
Buffalo Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Frederick, MD
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Buffalo Bulls
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.3
Points
4.6
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.3
Blocks
53.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
235
Points
146
Rebounds
43
Assists
32
Steals
9
Blocks
53.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Maryland Terrapins | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 27.8 | 25.8 | 58.3 |
| 2024 | Maryland Terrapins | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 34.1 | 32.4 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Buffalo Bulls | 6.8 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.7 | 29.5 | 73.7 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bulls | 7.3 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 53.8 | 45.4 | 61.5 |
| Career | All teams | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 40.8 | 35.2 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Maryland Terrapins | 35 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 27.8 | 25.8 | 58.3 |
| 2024 | Maryland Terrapins | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34.1 | 32.4 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Buffalo Bulls | 204 | 182 | 39 | 25 | 9 | 33.7 | 29.5 | 73.7 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bulls | 235 | 146 | 43 | 32 | 9 | 53.8 | 45.4 | 61.5 |
| Career | All teams | 519 | 363 | 89 | 60 | 21 | 40.8 | 35.2 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Maryland Terrapins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Maryland Terrapins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | Buffalo Bulls | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bulls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Noah Batchelor, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $253.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $253.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $253.5K, equal to about 24.1% of the Buffalo men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Buffalo G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.