
UMass Lowell · Men's Basketball
Khalil Farmer
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$213K

UMass Lowell · Men's Basketball
Khalil Farmer
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$213K

UMass Lowell · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 3" · 190 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Estimated NIL value
$213K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Khalil Farmer is a 6' 3" 190 lbs Junior Guard for UMass Lowell and is listed by ESPN from Philadelphia, PA. Khalil Farmer ranks 3rd within the current UMass Lowell men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $213K, with $213K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
8.4%
UMass Lowell roster market: $2.55M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
UMass Lowell Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#22
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Philadelphia, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UMass Lowell River Hawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.8
Points
1.5
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.2
Blocks
35.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
125
Points
49
Rebounds
18
Assists
14
Steals
7
Blocks
35.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hofstra Pride | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 43.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | Hofstra Pride | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 34.8 | 81.5 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 35.1 | 32.1 | 61.7 |
| Career | All teams | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 37.4 | 33.6 | 66.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hofstra Pride | 45 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | Hofstra Pride | 130 | 42 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 37.5 | 34.8 | 81.5 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 125 | 49 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 35.1 | 32.1 | 61.7 |
| Career | All teams | 300 | 99 | 42 | 24 | 15 | 37.4 | 33.6 | 66.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hofstra Pride | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Hofstra Pride | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Khalil Farmer, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $213K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $213K. The pool-accounting allocation is $213K, equal to about 13.3% of the UMass Lowell men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UMass Lowell G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.