
Iona · Men's Basketball
Denver Anglin
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 1" · 185 lbs
From Montclair, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$236K

Iona · Men's Basketball
Denver Anglin
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 1" · 185 lbs
From Montclair, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$236K

Iona · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 1" · 185 lbs
From Montclair, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$236K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Denver Anglin is a 6' 1" 185 lbs Junior Guard for Iona and is listed by ESPN from Montclair, NJ. Denver Anglin ranks 2nd within the current Iona men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $236K, with $236K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
16.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.45M
Pool share of school
10.5%
Iona roster market: $2.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.45M
Iona Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Montclair, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Iona Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.3
Points
2.1
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.1
Blocks
34.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
287
Points
65
Rebounds
59
Assists
29
Steals
3
Blocks
34.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Georgetown Hoyas | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 22.2 | 17.2 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Rice Owls | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 36.8 | 37.8 | 81.3 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 34.4 | 29.8 | 79.5 |
| Career | All teams | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 34.6 | 32.3 | 80.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Georgetown Hoyas | 23 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 17.2 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Rice Owls | 273 | 65 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 36.8 | 37.8 | 81.3 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 287 | 65 | 59 | 29 | 3 | 34.4 | 29.8 | 79.5 |
| Career | All teams | 583 | 138 | 92 | 44 | 5 | 34.6 | 32.3 | 80.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Georgetown Hoyas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Rice Owls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Denver Anglin, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $236K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $236K. The pool-accounting allocation is $236K, equal to about 16.3% of the Iona men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Iona G estimates.