
Iona · Men's Basketball
Chase Cormier
G · Junior · #3 · 6' 2" · 183 lbs
From Atlanta, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$179.5K

Iona · Men's Basketball
Chase Cormier
G · Junior · #3 · 6' 2" · 183 lbs
From Atlanta, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$179.5K

Iona · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #3 · 6' 2" · 183 lbs
From Atlanta, GA
Estimated NIL value
$179.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Chase Cormier is a 6' 2" 183 lbs Junior Guard for Iona and is listed by ESPN from Atlanta, GA. Chase Cormier ranks 3rd within the current Iona men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $179.5K, with $179.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.45M
Pool share of school
8.0%
Iona roster market: $2.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.45M
Iona Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 2"
Weight
183 lbs
Hometown
Atlanta, GA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Iona Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.0
Points
0.7
Rebounds
0.3
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
32.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
65
Points
23
Rebounds
11
Assists
11
Steals
0
Blocks
32.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northeastern Huskies | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 30.2 | 63.6 |
| 2024 | Wofford Terriers | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 48.3 | 50.0 | 90.9 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 32.8 | 33.3 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 41.3 | 75.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northeastern Huskies | 104 | 31 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 35.7 | 30.2 | 63.6 |
| 2024 | Wofford Terriers | 212 | 54 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 48.3 | 50.0 | 90.9 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 65 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 32.8 | 33.3 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 381 | 108 | 75 | 32 | 0 | 41.0 | 41.3 | 75.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northeastern Huskies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | Wofford Terriers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Chase Cormier, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $179.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $179.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $179.5K, equal to about 12.4% of the Iona men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Iona G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.