
James Madison · Men's Basketball
Paul Lewis
G · Junior · #11 · 6' 2" · 175 lbs
From Woodbridge, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$98K

James Madison · Men's Basketball
Paul Lewis
G · Junior · #11 · 6' 2" · 175 lbs
From Woodbridge, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$98K

James Madison · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #11 · 6' 2" · 175 lbs
From Woodbridge, VA
Estimated NIL value
$98K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Paul Lewis is a 6' 2" 175 lbs Junior Guard for James Madison and is listed by ESPN from Woodbridge, VA. Paul Lewis ranks 7th within the current James Madison men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $98K, with $98K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.3M
Pool share of school
0.9%
James Madison roster market: $11.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.3M
James Madison Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#11
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Woodbridge, VA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
James Madison Dukes
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.5
Points
0.9
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.1
Blocks
23.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
35
Points
12
Rebounds
25
Assists
5
Steals
1
Blocks
23.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 41.9 | 39.5 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 32.9 | 23.1 | 69.6 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | James Madison Dukes | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 23.8 | 25.0 | 78.6 |
| Career | All teams | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 33.9 | 27.9 | 72.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 73 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 41.9 | 39.5 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 135 | 33 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 32.9 | 23.1 | 69.6 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | James Madison Dukes | 35 | 12 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 23.8 | 25.0 | 78.6 |
| Career | All teams | 250 | 69 | 85 | 29 | 4 | 33.9 | 27.9 | 72.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt Commodores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | James Madison Dukes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Paul Lewis, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $98K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $98K. The pool-accounting allocation is $98K, equal to about 4.3% of the James Madison men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other James Madison G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.