
Loyola Marymount · Men's Basketball
Tanner Thomas
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 6" · 205 lbs
From Stamford, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K

Loyola Marymount · Men's Basketball
Tanner Thomas
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 6" · 205 lbs
From Stamford, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K

Loyola Marymount · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 6" · 205 lbs
From Stamford, CT
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tanner Thomas is a 6' 6" 205 lbs Senior Guard for Loyola Marymount and is listed by ESPN from Stamford, CT. Tanner Thomas ranks 5th within the current Loyola Marymount men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $94.5K, with $94.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.25M
Pool share of school
5.4%
Loyola Marymount roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.25M
Loyola Marymount Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#13
Height
6' 6"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Stamford, CT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Loyola Marymount Lions
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.5
Points
6.1
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.5
Blocks
45.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
406
Points
172
Rebounds
40
Assists
16
Steals
14
Blocks
45.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
3
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 83.3 |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 6.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 49.5 | 29.3 | 80.8 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 10.8 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 48.3 | 91.7 |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 14.5 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 45.4 | 37.7 | 72.5 |
| Career | All teams | 9.5 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 47.0 | 36.7 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 70 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 83.3 |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 215 | 143 | 22 | 18 | 14 | 49.5 | 29.3 | 80.8 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 97 | 50 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 44.4 | 48.3 | 91.7 |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 406 | 172 | 40 | 16 | 14 | 45.4 | 37.7 | 72.5 |
| Career | All teams | 788 | 399 | 78 | 49 | 35 | 47.0 | 36.7 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tanner Thomas, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $94.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $94.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $94.5K, equal to about 7.6% of the Loyola Marymount men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Loyola Marymount G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.