
Merrimack · Men's Basketball
Jaylen Stinson
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 2" · 170 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$126K

Merrimack · Men's Basketball
Jaylen Stinson
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 2" · 170 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$126K

Merrimack · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 2" · 170 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Estimated NIL value
$126K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jaylen Stinson is a 6' 2" 170 lbs Senior Guard for Merrimack and is listed by ESPN from Philadelphia, PA. Jaylen Stinson ranks 2nd within the current Merrimack men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $126K, with $126K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
18.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $700K
Pool share of school
4.1%
Merrimack roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$700K
Merrimack Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hometown
Philadelphia, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Merrimack Warriors
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.0
Points
0.5
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
33.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
25
Points
13
Rebounds
13
Assists
6
Steals
0
Blocks
33.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | James Madison Dukes | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 50.0 | 66.7 |
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 26.6 | 20.5 | 71.4 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 32.8 | 23.5 | 63.2 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 31.6 | 23.3 | 67.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | James Madison Dukes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 71.4 | 50.0 | 66.7 |
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 78 | 52 | 45 | 28 | 3 | 26.6 | 20.5 | 71.4 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 120 | 69 | 46 | 24 | 1 | 32.8 | 23.5 | 63.2 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 25 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 236 | 141 | 110 | 59 | 4 | 31.6 | 23.3 | 67.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | James Madison Dukes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jaylen Stinson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $126K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $126K. The pool-accounting allocation is $126K, equal to about 18.0% of the Merrimack men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Merrimack G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.