
Northern Arizona · Men's Basketball
Isaiah Shaw
G · Junior · #24 · 6' 8" · 200 lbs
From Phoenix, AZ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$130.5K

Northern Arizona · Men's Basketball
Isaiah Shaw
G · Junior · #24 · 6' 8" · 200 lbs
From Phoenix, AZ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$130.5K

Northern Arizona · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #24 · 6' 8" · 200 lbs
From Phoenix, AZ
Estimated NIL value
$130.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Isaiah Shaw is a 6' 8" 200 lbs Junior Guard for Northern Arizona and is listed by ESPN from Phoenix, AZ. Isaiah Shaw ranks 3rd within the current Northern Arizona men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $130.5K, with $130.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $1M
Pool share of school
3.9%
Northern Arizona roster market: $3.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$1M
Northern Arizona Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Phoenix, AZ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.1
Points
2.1
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.5
Blocks
46.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
234
Points
61
Rebounds
16
Assists
15
Steals
15
Blocks
46.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Grand Canyon Lopes | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 53.8 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Grand Canyon Lopes | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 36.8 | 30.4 | 82.6 |
| 2025 | Valparaiso Beacons | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 41.4 | 31.6 | 70.6 |
| 2026 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 8.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 46.4 | 46.4 | 81.1 |
| Career | All teams | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 42.7 | 37.7 | 78.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Grand Canyon Lopes | 31 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44.0 | 53.8 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Grand Canyon Lopes | 83 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 36.8 | 30.4 | 82.6 |
| 2025 | Valparaiso Beacons | 159 | 50 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 41.4 | 31.6 | 70.6 |
| 2026 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 234 | 61 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 46.4 | 46.4 | 81.1 |
| Career | All teams | 507 | 151 | 37 | 29 | 24 | 42.7 | 37.7 | 78.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Grand Canyon Lopes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | Grand Canyon Lopes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Valparaiso Beacons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Isaiah Shaw, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $130.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $130.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $130.5K, equal to about 13.1% of the Northern Arizona men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Northern Arizona G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.