
Northern Arizona · Men's Basketball
Oakland Fort
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10" · 180 lbs
From Phoenix, AZ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$249.5K

Northern Arizona · Men's Basketball
Oakland Fort
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10" · 180 lbs
From Phoenix, AZ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$249.5K

Northern Arizona · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10" · 180 lbs
From Phoenix, AZ
Estimated NIL value
$249.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Oakland Fort is a 5' 10" 180 lbs Senior Guard for Northern Arizona and is listed by ESPN from Phoenix, AZ. Oakland Fort ranks 1st within the current Northern Arizona men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $249.5K, with $249.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.9%
Men's Basketball pool: $1M
Pool share of school
7.4%
Northern Arizona roster market: $3.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$1M
Northern Arizona Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Phoenix, AZ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.1
Points
0.8
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.0
Blocks
50.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
89
Points
23
Rebounds
44
Assists
12
Steals
1
Blocks
50.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.1 | 37.9 | 84.0 |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 10.0 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 37.3 | 30.8 | 79.7 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 41.5 | 29.1 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 50.7 | 37.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 5.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 39.5 | 32.6 | 80.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 182 | 53 | 57 | 11 | 1 | 37.1 | 37.9 | 84.0 |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 329 | 124 | 98 | 26 | 7 | 37.3 | 30.8 | 79.7 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 126 | 49 | 53 | 21 | 3 | 41.5 | 29.1 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 89 | 23 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 50.7 | 37.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 726 | 249 | 252 | 70 | 12 | 39.5 | 32.6 | 80.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2026 | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Oakland Fort, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $249.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $249.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $249.5K, equal to about 24.9% of the Northern Arizona men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Northern Arizona G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.