
North Carolina · Men's Basketball
Zayden High
F · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 10" · 230 lbs
From San Antonio, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$467K

North Carolina · Men's Basketball
Zayden High
F · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 10" · 230 lbs
From San Antonio, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$467K

North Carolina · Men's Basketball
F · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 10" · 230 lbs
From San Antonio, TX
Estimated NIL value
$467K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $248.5K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Zayden High is a 6' 10" 230 lbs Sophomore Forward for North Carolina and is listed by ESPN from San Antonio, TX. Zayden High ranks 9th within the current North Carolina men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $467K, with $248.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $10.6M
Pool share of school
0.7%
North Carolina roster market: $37.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$10.6M
North Carolina Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hometown
San Antonio, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
North Carolina Tar Heels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.4
Points
2.8
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.2
Blocks
48.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
100
Points
82
Rebounds
14
Assists
10
Steals
7
Blocks
48.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 31.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 48.1 | 18.8 | 67.6 |
| Career | All teams | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 44.8 | 12.5 | 67.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 18 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 31.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 100 | 82 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 48.1 | 18.8 | 67.6 |
| Career | All teams | 118 | 108 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 44.8 | 12.5 | 67.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Zayden High, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $467K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $467K. The pool-accounting allocation is $248.5K, equal to about 2.3% of the North Carolina men's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other North Carolina F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.