
UMBC · Men's Basketball
Devin Ceaser
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Waldorf, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$213.5K

UMBC · Men's Basketball
Devin Ceaser
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Waldorf, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$213.5K

UMBC · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Waldorf, MD
Estimated NIL value
$213.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Devin Ceaser is a 6' 1" 175 lbs Senior Guard for UMBC and is listed by ESPN from Waldorf, MD. Devin Ceaser ranks 3rd within the current UMBC men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $213.5K, with $213.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
8.9%
UMBC roster market: $2.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
UMBC Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
3
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#13
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Waldorf, MD
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UMBC Retrievers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.3
Points
1.0
Rebounds
0.3
Assists
0.0
Steals
0.0
Blocks
41.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
13
Points
3
Rebounds
1
Assists
0
Steals
0
Blocks
41.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Buffalo Bulls | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 45.3 | 29.6 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Old Dominion Monarchs | 9.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.6 | 32.5 | 68.3 |
| 2025 | Old Dominion Monarchs | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 39.1 | 26.8 | 73.1 |
| 2026 | UMBC Retrievers | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 8.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 30.8 | 68.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Buffalo Bulls | 95 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 45.3 | 29.6 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Old Dominion Monarchs | 279 | 58 | 23 | 29 | 1 | 40.6 | 32.5 | 68.3 |
| 2025 | Old Dominion Monarchs | 138 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 39.1 | 26.8 | 73.1 |
| 2026 | UMBC Retrievers | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 525 | 110 | 42 | 48 | 1 | 41.0 | 30.8 | 68.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Buffalo Bulls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | Old Dominion Monarchs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | Old Dominion Monarchs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | UMBC Retrievers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Devin Ceaser, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $213.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $213.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $213.5K, equal to about 13.3% of the UMBC men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UMBC G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.