
St. John's · Men's Basketball
Ian Jackson
G · Sophomore · #11 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs · 4★ recruit
From Bronx, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$2.1M

St. John's · Men's Basketball
Ian Jackson
G · Sophomore · #11 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs · 4★ recruit
From Bronx, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$2.1M

St. John's · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #11 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
★★★★★4★ RecruitFrom Bronx, NY
Estimated NIL value
$2.1M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $4.55M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ian Jackson is a 6' 5" 195 lbs Sophomore Guard for St. John's and is listed by ESPN from Bronx, NY. Ian Jackson ranks 1st within the current St. John's men's basketball roster and No. 29 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $2.1M, with $4.55M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
40.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $11.4M
Pool share of school
31.7%
St. John's roster market: $14.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$11.4M
St. John's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#11
Height
6' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Bronx, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
St. John's Red Storm
Recruit rating
4-star
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.4
Points
2.3
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.2
Blocks
40.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
340
Points
82
Rebounds
46
Assists
27
Steals
8
Blocks
40.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 11.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 45.6 | 39.5 | 72.3 |
| 2026 | St. John's Red Storm | 9.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 40.9 | 34.3 | 90.0 |
| Career | All teams | 10.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 43.4 | 36.9 | 79.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 430 | 97 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 45.6 | 39.5 | 72.3 |
| 2026 | St. John's Red Storm | 340 | 82 | 46 | 27 | 8 | 40.9 | 34.3 | 90.0 |
| Career | All teams | 770 | 179 | 78 | 47 | 15 | 43.4 | 36.9 | 79.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Carolina Tar Heels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | St. John's Red Storm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ian Jackson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $2.1M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $2.1M. The pool-accounting allocation is $4.55M, equal to about 40.0% of the St. John's men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster and No. 29 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other St. John's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.