
California · Men's Basketball
Nolan Dorsey
G · Senior · #21 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Knightdale, NC
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$318K

California · Men's Basketball
Nolan Dorsey
G · Senior · #21 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Knightdale, NC
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$318K

California · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #21 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Knightdale, NC
Estimated NIL value
$318K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Nolan Dorsey is a 6' 5" 205 lbs Senior Guard for California and is listed by ESPN from Knightdale, NC. Nolan Dorsey ranks 4th within the current California men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $318K, with $318K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.25M
Pool share of school
1.3%
California roster market: $24.55M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.25M
California Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#21
Height
6' 5"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Knightdale, NC
Roster status
Active
Current listing
California Golden Bears
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.9
Points
1.5
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.0
Blocks
38.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
60
Points
47
Rebounds
11
Assists
12
Steals
0
Blocks
38.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New Mexico Lobos | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 35.9 | 50.0 |
| 2023 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 5.8 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 36.3 | 36.1 | 84.6 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 9.1 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 43.3 | 36.3 | 73.2 |
| 2026 | California Golden Bears | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 38.2 | 29.3 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 4.8 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 39.8 | 35.1 | 74.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New Mexico Lobos | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 57 | 36 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 38.5 | 35.9 | 50.0 |
| 2023 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 181 | 132 | 80 | 25 | 3 | 36.3 | 36.1 | 84.6 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 292 | 202 | 71 | 53 | 6 | 43.3 | 36.3 | 73.2 |
| 2026 | California Golden Bears | 60 | 47 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 38.2 | 29.3 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 597 | 422 | 188 | 101 | 11 | 39.8 | 35.1 | 74.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New Mexico Lobos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2026 | California Golden Bears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Nolan Dorsey, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $318K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $318K. The pool-accounting allocation is $318K, equal to about 9.8% of the California men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other California G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.