
Hofstra · Men's Basketball
Joshua Aaron Reaves
G · Senior · #15 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Hamden, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K

Hofstra · Men's Basketball
Joshua Aaron Reaves
G · Senior · #15 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Hamden, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K

Hofstra · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #15 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Hamden, CT
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $92K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Joshua Aaron Reaves is a 6' 3" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Hofstra and is listed by ESPN from Hamden, CT. Joshua Aaron Reaves ranks 7th within the current Hofstra men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $94.5K, with $92K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.25M
Pool share of school
2.8%
Hofstra roster market: $3.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.25M
Hofstra Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#15
Height
6' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Hamden, CT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Hofstra Pride
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.3
Points
1.9
Rebounds
0.1
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.1
Blocks
35.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
58
Points
48
Rebounds
2
Assists
6
Steals
2
Blocks
35.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 37.2 | 37.7 | 71.4 |
| 2022 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 34.8 | 93.3 |
| 2023 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 36.4 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 8.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 39.8 | 37.6 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Hofstra Pride | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 35.8 | 34.9 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 38.8 | 37.0 | 80.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 161 | 57 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 37.2 | 37.7 | 71.4 |
| 2022 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 190 | 61 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 38.9 | 34.8 | 93.3 |
| 2023 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 36.4 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 283 | 71 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 39.8 | 37.6 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 55 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Hofstra Pride | 58 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 35.8 | 34.9 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 763 | 256 | 91 | 54 | 4 | 38.8 | 37.0 | 80.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Hofstra Pride | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Joshua Aaron Reaves, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $94.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $94.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $92K, equal to about 4.1% of the Hofstra men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Hofstra G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.