
Evansville · Men's Basketball
Keishon Porter
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Pinetops, NC
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$608K

Evansville · Men's Basketball
Keishon Porter
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Pinetops, NC
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$608K

Evansville · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #1 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Pinetops, NC
Estimated NIL value
$608K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Keishon Porter is a 6' 5" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Evansville and is listed by ESPN from Pinetops, NC. Keishon Porter ranks 1st within the current Evansville men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $608K, with $608K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.5M
Pool share of school
14.5%
Evansville roster market: $4.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.5M
Evansville Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Pinetops, NC
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Evansville Purple Aces
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.9
Points
2.9
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.2
Blocks
36.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
110
Points
46
Rebounds
20
Assists
8
Steals
3
Blocks
36.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Radford Highlanders | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 35.3 | 14.3 | 35.7 |
| 2022 | Radford Highlanders | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 8.9 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 56.7 | 39.5 | 62.4 |
| 2025 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 10.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 47.9 | 37.3 | 72.2 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 36.1 | 15.2 | 65.9 |
| Career | All teams | 7.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 47.6 | 31.6 | 66.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Radford Highlanders | 31 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 14.3 | 35.7 |
| 2022 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 277 | 96 | 13 | 27 | 10 | 56.7 | 39.5 | 62.4 |
| 2025 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 357 | 109 | 36 | 44 | 15 | 47.9 | 37.3 | 72.2 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 110 | 46 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 36.1 | 15.2 | 65.9 |
| Career | All teams | 775 | 271 | 72 | 79 | 28 | 47.6 | 31.6 | 66.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Keishon Porter, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $608K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $608K. The pool-accounting allocation is $608K, equal to about 24.3% of the Evansville men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Evansville G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.