
Evansville · Men's Basketball
Alex Hemenway
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Newburgh, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$433K

Evansville · Men's Basketball
Alex Hemenway
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Newburgh, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$433K

Evansville · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Newburgh, IN
Estimated NIL value
$433K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Alex Hemenway is a 6' 4" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Evansville and is listed by ESPN from Newburgh, IN. Alex Hemenway ranks 2nd within the current Evansville men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $433K, with $433K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.5M
Pool share of school
10.3%
Evansville roster market: $4.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.5M
Evansville Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#12
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Newburgh, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Evansville Purple Aces
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.7
Points
1.9
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.1
Blocks
32.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
215
Points
62
Rebounds
27
Assists
12
Steals
3
Blocks
32.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Clemson Tigers | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 47.6 | 100.0 |
| 2021 | Clemson Tigers | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 41.9 | 38.7 | 88.9 |
| 2022 | Clemson Tigers | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 41.3 | 40.6 | 71.0 |
| 2023 | Clemson Tigers | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 47.1 | 75.0 |
| 2024 | Clemson Tigers | 5.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 38.1 | 42.1 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 32.9 | 31.7 | 81.8 |
| Career | All teams | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 40.4 | 38.9 | 77.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Clemson Tigers | 72 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 47.6 | 100.0 |
| 2021 | Clemson Tigers | 112 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 41.9 | 38.7 | 88.9 |
| 2022 | Clemson Tigers | 161 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 41.3 | 40.6 | 71.0 |
| 2023 | Clemson Tigers | 137 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 50.0 | 47.1 | 75.0 |
| 2024 | Clemson Tigers | 26 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 38.1 | 42.1 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 215 | 62 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 32.9 | 31.7 | 81.8 |
| Career | All teams | 723 | 185 | 85 | 39 | 8 | 40.4 | 38.9 | 77.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Clemson Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | Clemson Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | Clemson Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | Clemson Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | Clemson Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Alex Hemenway, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $433K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $433K. The pool-accounting allocation is $433K, equal to about 17.3% of the Evansville men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Evansville G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.