
NC State · Men's Basketball
Alyn Breed
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Powder Springs, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.1M

NC State · Men's Basketball
Alyn Breed
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Powder Springs, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.1M

NC State · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #7 · 6' 3" · 200 lbs
From Powder Springs, GA
Estimated NIL value
$1.1M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Alyn Breed is a 6' 3" 200 lbs Senior Guard for NC State and is listed by ESPN from Powder Springs, GA. Alyn Breed ranks 1st within the current NC State men's basketball roster and No. 281 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.1M, with $1.1M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
25.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $4.35M
Pool share of school
3.6%
NC State roster market: $30.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$4.35M
NC State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Powder Springs, GA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
NC State Wolfpack
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.5
Points
1.9
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.0
Blocks
40.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
95
Points
40
Rebounds
27
Assists
14
Steals
1
Blocks
40.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Providence Friars | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 40.6 | 26.5 | 73.0 |
| 2022 | Providence Friars | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 29.1 | 21.4 | 80.9 |
| 2023 | Providence Friars | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 39.8 | 27.7 | 82.6 |
| 2025 | McNeese Cowboys | 17.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | NC State Wolfpack | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 34.5 | 89.3 |
| Career | All teams | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 38.2 | 27.6 | 82.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Providence Friars | 114 | 49 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 40.6 | 26.5 | 73.0 |
| 2022 | Providence Friars | 107 | 41 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 29.1 | 21.4 | 80.9 |
| 2023 | Providence Friars | 153 | 76 | 49 | 24 | 0 | 39.8 | 27.7 | 82.6 |
| 2025 | McNeese Cowboys | 35 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | NC State Wolfpack | 95 | 40 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 40.5 | 34.5 | 89.3 |
| Career | All teams | 504 | 212 | 126 | 69 | 4 | 38.2 | 27.6 | 82.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Providence Friars | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | Providence Friars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | Providence Friars | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | McNeese Cowboys | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | NC State Wolfpack | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Alyn Breed, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.1M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.1M. The pool-accounting allocation is $1.1M, equal to about 25.3% of the NC State men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster and No. 281 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other NC State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.