
IU Indianapolis · Men's Basketball
Matt Compas
G · Senior · #15 · 6' 4" · 170 lbs
From Blue Bell, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$128K

IU Indianapolis · Men's Basketball
Matt Compas
G · Senior · #15 · 6' 4" · 170 lbs
From Blue Bell, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$128K

IU Indianapolis · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #15 · 6' 4" · 170 lbs
From Blue Bell, PA
Estimated NIL value
$128K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Matt Compas is a 6' 4" 170 lbs Senior Guard for IU Indianapolis and is listed by ESPN from Blue Bell, PA. Matt Compas ranks 2nd within the current IU Indianapolis men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $128K, with $128K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $750K
Pool share of school
9.5%
IU Indianapolis roster market: $1.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$750K
IU Indianapolis Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#15
Height
6' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hometown
Blue Bell, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
IU Indianapolis Jaguars
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.1
Points
1.2
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.4
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
221
Points
37
Rebounds
42
Assists
25
Steals
12
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dalton State Roadrunners | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Dalton State Roadrunners | 12.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 20.6 | 68.4 |
| Career | All teams | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 49.3 | 18.9 | 69.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dalton State Roadrunners | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Dalton State Roadrunners | 12 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 221 | 37 | 42 | 25 | 12 | 50.0 | 20.6 | 68.4 |
| Career | All teams | 246 | 49 | 44 | 31 | 12 | 49.3 | 18.9 | 69.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dalton State Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Dalton State Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| 2026 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Matt Compas, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $128K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $128K. The pool-accounting allocation is $128K, equal to about 17.1% of the IU Indianapolis men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other IU Indianapolis G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.