
Elon · Men's Basketball
Chandler Cuthrell
F · Senior · #7 · 6' 8" · 225 lbs
From Baltimore, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$52K

Elon · Men's Basketball
Chandler Cuthrell
F · Senior · #7 · 6' 8" · 225 lbs
From Baltimore, MD
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$52K

Elon · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #7 · 6' 8" · 225 lbs
From Baltimore, MD
Estimated NIL value
$52K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Chandler Cuthrell is a 6' 8" 225 lbs Senior Forward for Elon and is listed by ESPN from Baltimore, MD. Chandler Cuthrell ranks 4th within the current Elon men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $52K, with $52K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $550K
Pool share of school
2.0%
Elon roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$550K
Elon Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 8"
Weight
225 lbs
Hometown
Baltimore, MD
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Elon Phoenix
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
19.8
Points
6.5
Rebounds
1.7
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.3
Blocks
48.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
632
Points
207
Rebounds
54
Assists
35
Steals
11
Blocks
48.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UTSA Roadrunners | 4.9 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 39.3 | 33.3 | 65.7 |
| 2025 | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 7.4 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 46.8 | 25.8 | 69.3 |
| 2026 | Elon Phoenix | 19.8 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 48.7 | 25.5 | 72.9 |
| Career | All teams | 10.8 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 46.7 | 27.3 | 71.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UTSA Roadrunners | 152 | 137 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 39.3 | 33.3 | 65.7 |
| 2025 | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 228 | 179 | 16 | 23 | 14 | 46.8 | 25.8 | 69.3 |
| 2026 | Elon Phoenix | 632 | 207 | 54 | 35 | 11 | 48.7 | 25.5 | 72.9 |
| Career | All teams | 1012 | 523 | 87 | 70 | 37 | 46.7 | 27.3 | 71.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UTSA Roadrunners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 2026 | Elon Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Chandler Cuthrell, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $52K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $52K. The pool-accounting allocation is $52K, equal to about 9.5% of the Elon men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Elon F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.